Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Is EasyPact TVS GZ1E** range of thermal magnetic circuit breakers suitable for isolation.

Yes, the EasyPact TVS GZ1E** range of thermal magnetic circuit breakers suitable for isolation conforming to IEC 60947-1 § 7-1-6 standard.
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?