Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Are the position indicators provided in Premset reliable

Yes, designed and tested in accordance with standard IEC 62271-102 (§ 5.12) and IEC 62271-1 (§5.12) : ditto "clear and reliable indication".
Refer to various prescription materials on this topics.
As option, the 'earth' position of earthing switch contacts can be visible.
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?