Technical FAQs

Ask a Question

Are the position indicators provided in Premset reliable ?

Yes, designed and tested in accordance with standard IEC 62271-102 (§ 5.12) and IEC 62271-1 (§5.12) : ditto "clear and reliable indication".
As option, the 'earth' position of earthing switch contacts can be visible.
Was this helpful?
What can we do to improve the information ?